Exhibition Hall of Lado Gudiashvili Foudation
The Lado Gudiashvili Foundation on Lado Gudiashvili Street, Tbilisi, was founded in May, 2011. This Exhibition Hall has become one of the outstanding exhibition spaces in the Georgian capital, where a wide audience has an opportunity to familiarize themselves with the artist’s life and oeuvre. The display of the artist’s works in the Exhibition Hall is regularly changed, and visitors can acquaint themselves with creative works from Gudiashvili’s various periods.
The Lado Gudiashvili Foundation Exhibition Hall comprises various exhibition spaces which, together with Gudiashvili’s permanent exhibition, offer visitors  the possibility of familiarizing themselves with various programmes and events.
Usage rules / Legal issues
Important! Please read carefully the conditions and rules below governing the use of these web pages.
Copyright / Usage of material placed these web pages
All rights to photographic and textual material placed on these web pages or in social networks belong to © Chukurtma Gudiashvili ,© Lado Gudiashvili Foundation  and © Lado Gudiashvili Exhibition Hall Ltd.
Chukurtma Gudiashvili, Lado Gudiashvili Foundation and Lado Gudiashvili Exhibition Hall Ltd own the copyright of all material placed on these web pages. The use or alteration of any kind of material published on these web pages is a violation of copyright. The copying, reproduction, publication, downloading, distribution and broadcasting by whatever means of material on these web pages is forbidden without prior written permission. © Ch. Gudiashvili , © Lado Gudiashvili Foundation. © Lado Gudiashvili Exhibition Hall Ltd. All rights reserved.
Date of last update to site content: June 2024.